Senior Leadership Team

Nuh Ozdin

Vice Principal - International Affairs

Dostan Segizbayev

Vice Principal - Secondary Academic Affairs

Meruyert Alpissova

Vice Principal - Local Affairs

Artur Tulepbekov

Principal

Zakir Nygmet

Vice Principal - Public Relations

Alina Omirzak

Admissions officer

Ferizad Kanafina

Vice Principal - Secondary Pastoral Care

Gulmira Yessakhayeva

Vice Principal - Primary Pastoral Care

Almas Kappazov

Vice Principal - Secondary Pastoral Care

David Key

Vice Principal - Primary Academic Affairs

Chetin Araji

Vice Principal - Secondary Pastoral Care

Teachers

Jennifer Singson

English language teacher

Aigerim Amanbekova

Teacher Assistant

Ruth Melton

Librarian

Bagzhan Muratova

Kazakh language teacher

Mukesh Sharma

Biology teacher

Abzalbek Amantay

Home room teacher

Aigerim Beimish

Home room teacher

Gazi Aydin

Maths teacher

Sibel Firat

Turkish language teacher

Azamat Temirzhanuly

Kazakh language teacher

Sanzhar Yerkhan

Home room teacher

Albert Loddo

Head of English language department

Minty Whittaker

Class teacher

Yerlan Yesserkepov

Kazakh language teacher

Assel Dossayeva

Substitude teacher assistant

Cris Christopher Libranda

Music teacher

Sholpan Zholdas

Kazakh language teacher

Trevor Gibson

Class teacher

Togzhan Baigelova

Teacher Assistant

Mary Jane Jackson

Class teacher

Aisling Purcell

Class teacher

Ulshat Mussayeva

Kazakh language teacher

Ayana Izbaskhanova

Teacher Assistant

Aisulu Akhmetova

Kazakh language teacher

Dinargul Khuspakhan

Teacher Assistant

Assem Zhorabay

Home room teacher

Bibinur Zhaksybayeva

Teacher Assistant

James Coakley-Boyce

Head of humanities department

Danagul Nassyr

Home room teacher

Assel Zhunissova

Biology teacher

Aigerim Assan

Teacher Assistant

Merry Joy Ordinario

Secondary school math teacher

Ulpan Rakhmetulla

Teacher Assistant

Ma Corazon Espinueva

English language teacher

Didar Yerbayev

Kazakh language teacher

Anjana Kumari

Science teacher

Scott Beaton

History and Geography teacher

Gregory Bestwick

Secondary school math teacher

Yernur Bolat

Teacher assistant

Baibol Ashu

Home room and French language teacher

Rupert Jackson

Class teacher

Philip Forrester

Class teacher

Ali Naseer Abdulla

Physical education teacher

Yerik Berikov

History of Kazakhstan teacher and career counselor

Anarsulu Zharylkhap

Teacher Assistant

Sarah Bamber Louiss

Class teacher

Joseph Isaac

Math teacher

Aruntati Sribalan

English teacher

Ябоа Тимати Манукума

Math teacher

Homeroom Teachers

Teaching Assistants

Leave contact details and we'll call you

consultant

Omirzak Alina

Admissions Officer

    In case of emergency, call the number: Call